Saturday, July 25, 2009

Sneek Peek Day #3.....IMAGINE PEACE!

Happy Saturday and we're onto day number 3 of shirleys2girls sneek peeks. We hope that you have enjoyed the last 2 days and just wait there is soooo much more to come!

Did ya'll totally love Love Bug Mazie!?! Remember if you want to purchase her get on over to shirleys2girls on July 30th at midnight when they go on sale!

Now on to day 3 business...Are you ready for the next sneek peek? Ok...Close your eyes and think sun, sand, water, umbrella drinks, cabana boy... oppps sorry got a little off track there for a moment! LOL! You get my drift....now are you there? well let's introduce to you......

BEACH MAZIE!
Don't you just LOVE HER!

Ok ready for my sample of her. I used SU card stock in green galore, summer sun, and only orange. These were such bright and sunny colors together. I found some perfect DP at micheals that fit perfectly for my backgroung. I embossed with my CB using the swirls folder and layered that on white. Mazie is on neenah classic solar white cs and matted with only orange and green galore. She is colored with copics and I added a touch of ribbon to the side. She just screams beach, I think. Now where did that cabana boy go I need another one of those umbrella drinks???!!! LOL!!!!

I hope that you are loving day #3 of Sneek Peek of Mazie! Wanna see more... well then head on over to
Karolyn's Blog,
Pat's Blog and
Shelly's Blog
to see more sunshine of Mazie. You don't want to miss a thing today! Don't forget to stop by S2G's blog for a full list of our events!

****************BLOG CANDY ALERT***************
On each sneek peek day, please leave a little sunshine on what you think of the sneek peek. Each day a person will be selected via random.org to receive the sneek peek for that day! WOO HOO! How's that sound??? Well hang onto that beach hat of yours because there is more....A Grand Prize winner will be selected, again via Random.org, to win a complete set of the New Releases, but they MUST leave comments on each of the DT blogs by July 30th. **********************************************************

Ready for tomorrows hint..... hmmmm now I don't want to give it away so let's just say "LOVE NOT WAR"! See ya'll tomorrow!

PEACE OUT!
post signature

23 comments:

Kelly said...

great cards- she definitely screams bright colors! lovin' these new stamps!

Grace C. said...

You have created another wonderful card! I just love the bright citrus colors...the work beautifully with Beach Mazie!

Scrappin' Kat Woman said...

Oh my, it just keeps getting even cooler!

Erin Smetak said...

Totally love the beach scene!!!! And your card is awesome!!! :)

Pat (mspfd) said...

Awesome design, Deb!

Debbie Fisher (debbiedee) said...

great colors! I love the layout too

Handmade Creations by Stephanie said...

Great card,great colors great image!!!

Anne said...

Love the bright summer colours

Sheila D said...

Love, love the card. Great colors. Each day just gets better with the sneak peaks.

Karolyn Loncon said...

Wow! Love everything about this!! The bright sunny colors just make me happy, and I'm so lovin' your layout, too!!

Georgia said...

Love the card! Colors are great!!

Stampin_melissa said...

Cute card, love the layout!

Jaspere said...

What an awesome card and great layout.

Jane Wetzel said...

this is so darn cute!

Pegg S said...

This is such a great set - these images are so unique and different. Love your bright happy card!

StampinCathy said...

This is adorable and love the colors and layout.

Kelly said...

Great card - love the colors! She's adorable

Stephanie said...

she is adorable

Anne said...

Awesome, this is the cutest image ever!! Great job with the sample!!

Tammy Murphy said...

How Fun... just love the new stamps coming out!

Justine said...

So adorable Deb, this reminds me of Sherbet ice cream

Cheri Howard said...

Bright, sunny card!

Carla said...

Gorgeous coloring, great colors!